jQuery-migrate.min.js malware? "WeirdPress" insecurity on website!

See: http://killmalware.com/bus.swierk.pl/# (5 hours ago).
No vulnerable libraries found an sich, checked: -http://bus.swierk.pl/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
VT does not flag: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/974299c71e8ea6314b1d5864d11193d7cfc2b2d46e3dfa0fd38cd68b7a560761/analysis/
Nothing here: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1456761332079

And: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fbus.swierk.pl%2Fwp-includes%2Fjs%2Fcomment-reply.min.js%3Fver%3D4.4.2

WordPress Plugins
The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

shortcodes-ultimate latest release (4.9.9)
http://gndev.info/shortcodes-ultimate/
wp-google-maps latest release (6.3.05)
http://www.wpgmaps.com
contact-form-7 4.3.1 latest release (4.4) Update required
http://contactform7.com/
LayerSlider

Warning User Enumeration is possible ::slight_smile:
The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 None e-nomis
2 None swierk
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

External link, see: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://js.zolotceulya.info

Sucuri detects the malware as known javascript malware. Details: http://sucuri.net/malware/entry/mw:js:gen2?web.js.injection.megaadvertize.001 6 instances of it. Read: https://wordpress.org/support/topic/malware-javascript-code-injected

Consider also: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fbus.swierk.pl%2Findex.php%2Foferta%2F
landing at: -http://bus.swierk.pl/wp-content/plugins/LayerSlider/static/js/greensock.js?ver=1.11.8

B-status here: https://sritest.io/#report/a64bd99c-a7e2-4f73-ad77-3815caec40d2

polonus

virustotal is so slooooooooow today

NOT detected

bus.swierk.pl/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
https://www.metadefender.com/#!/results/file/9a966027b2364061be69652097cb44cb/regular
https://virusscan.jotti.org/en-US/filescanjob/h7hg2s9yoh

bus.swierk.pl/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js?ver=4.4.2
https://www.metadefender.com/#!/results/file/9747b30b5a6d4d6e9f639da37fa7ddd9/regular
https://virusscan.jotti.org/en-US/filescanjob/t9np22knhk

I blocked the URL that it touched and will create detections for the Javascript :wink:

Thank you HonzaZ, :wink:

polonus