JS:Miner-C detected by Avast Free

Hello, there is this website where i used to watch video. the website have option to let you chose their embed video player to play the video you want ( like dailymotion, youtube etc). when i choose 1 of the link Avast suddenly pop up and block the link or script maybe? (i will attach the picture). after Avast pop up, i can play the video like usual so i guess its only block 1 of the link when the video player load?

is the link blocked false positive or is it contain virus? and why avast only block it once? because after the 1st pop up, i tried to refresh/reopen my browser and open the same video player again but no pop up, is avast still block it even without pop up?

I click on the other video player from another server available but only that one video player that avast detected

I either have to wait a long time if i want to see avast detect the link again or restart my computer since Avast always show the pop up block after i restart the computer and re open the video

i can open the website just fine, only the video player selection have 1 detection in it

is the link blocked false positive or is it contain virus?
It containe a mining script https://www.virustotal.com/#/file/c5da93623ffe1510060c499d0771d9ec4c92d6cadc12cd3aae613ace12009102/detection

Hacked Websites Mine Cryptocurrencies >> https://blog.sucuri.net/2017/09/hacked-websites-mine-crypocurrencies.html

Hello thanks for the reply, so is it still safe for me to access the original website? The website is kshow123.net, no avast detection, detection only happen when i click 1 of the link in the video, there are another link to play the video anyway or is kshow123.net detected as virus too?

I dont know which one to do since i dont understand what you scan with virustotal. So i want to know if i can still visit the website as usual but avoid the link to that specifif video player or just dont visit the website anymore?

Infection is located at the URL shown on your avast popup

https://www.virustotal.com/#/url/bb9935783bc7a79d84cbe7277fa12c8228c304d0ea5ff2fcc3bbc03af76a8f7e/detection

Hi thank you for the fast reply, so i guess its still safe to access kshow123.net, ill just gonna avoid the link to that specific video player then and use another video player link, since avast never detect anything on the other link so maybe because their video player didnt make any connection to that infected url. Thanks for your help. Its good to know that i can still access kshow123.net as usual