How can I tell if the Avast trojan horse warning I get about this script on this site is genuine? The webmaster tells me other antivirus software does not report it. I get the warning when using Firefox, Chrome and IE.
Thanks
Adrian
How can I tell if the Avast trojan horse warning I get about this script on this site is genuine? The webmaster tells me other antivirus software does not report it. I get the warning when using Firefox, Chrome and IE.
Thanks
Adrian
please complete the address hxxp://www.rikko2photo.co. ??
edit : ok its co.uk .
Welcome omotn
The site has been hacked
9/16/2009 6:42:39 AM SYSTEM 1908 Sign of "JS:ScriptIP-inf [Trj]" has been found in "hxxp://www.rikko2photo.co.uk/" file.
You need to contact the Webmaster and check the site for this infection and refer them to this topic.
Have a look at
http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=47976.0
Hello,
It is probably not hacked - but it uses webstat.net which is blocked. Please switch to some other statistic, because webstat.net was distributing malware in the past.
Best Regards