Malicious redirects not detected by avast!

See: uln.com/tools/malware-scanner/pai-musica.com/
and http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/pai-musica.com
Joomla software outdated and vulnerable - Site error detected: http://sucuri.net/malware/php-error-fatal-error
Script hick-ups: http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=9a4faf935ae9b2c06ffbab8315d6b1e85644b1c9
Now kicking up a fatal error here: http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=3491c3da2e34c89083a9ce242932c2b8bc72f7a9
Cannot redeclare gethostname() in → * caused by class of the same name declared more than once
spcjs.php was infected with the following malware:“Known javascript malware. Details: http://sucuri.net/malware/entry/MW:IFRAME:HD23
attack code is as old as 2011. So there could have been remnants of an old attack.
Anyway site is not being alerted or blocked.

polonus

VirusTotal
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/ac8726c62f88728419b10035346ed41f172c34d7c21247a4373d04cdfbdf312e/analysis/1390676657/
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/2ab0af1f2ffba6f56df172eb88a863ed9bda97fffb171dbd456f98ad1a42ea8b/analysis/1390676675/

Hi Pondus,

These results on VT are rather meager as I may use that expression, my friend.
One could almost contemplate a FP or closed or dead malcode on the redirect site.

polonus