Malware notification for our site

Hi,

the website http://www.centrostudisirio.it was blocked from Avast with a message of malware url.

So we have checked the entire site and have removed the infections (a javascript injected code).

Actually, the site was polish (confirmed by a check with google webmaster tools), but Avast block the site with the same message again.

How we can remove this block?

Excuse if our English isn’t perfect.

Best regards.

hi nethunter,

zulu zscaler shows this: (scan of your site made just minutes ago) http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/3acf486c44381818193bdf1f30407788-1360658477

Could have been a phishing detection for IP.
Joomla Version 2.5.x - 3.0.x for: htxp://www.centrostudisirio.it/media/system/js/caption.js
found JavaScript
error: undefined variable Class
error: line:7: TypeError: Class is not a constructor
Joomla version should be updated -
I get no avast alerts now…

polonus