Malware or false positive?

Hi all,

I help run a blog that has come up negative for malware on Google: http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=news-nftu.blogspot.com. However the Avast Network Shield has reported “blocked access to malicious site”:

mybrowserbar-com.samsung.com.nasa-gov.egreatsale.ru:8080:8080/megavideo.com/megavideo.com/laredoute.fr/bild.de/google.com/

I can’t seem to find any malicious scripts on the page. Any help to understand what is causing this would be greatly appreciated.

Thanks!

Hmm…

After viewing my page DOM source I found the following:

Guess now I just have to figure out how to get ride of it.

Please, edit the link, broking it (making not live) and avoid accidental clicking.

LOL.

Yeah…I’d do that but the script does NOT show up in my edit HTML dashboard. Actually, it does not show up in “View page source” either.

Only in view DOM source can the code be seen and I seem to have no access to it.

Still scratching my head. In the meantime, I wrote a note to Blogger, maybe they can help get the kinks out.

Please, only you can do it…
Write hxxp instead of http in your first post.

I fixed it. I deleted various .js 'till it was gone. ;D

Thanks for your input.