Malware site no longer blocked by avast?

Yandex still reports sim.pamsimas.org as suspicious website.
History of malware there: http://www.scumware.org/search.scumware
Sucuri gives site as likely compromised!
See: http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=8b430f5235ac5eba2aa55a33ecddc5860334fc8d
Flagged: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/caccccef83c887c0b3d8012f99d5e57eef902683fedbd42d303a79879742646f/analysis/1390832962/
Cleansed now: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=9019489
Malware still given as alive, up and OVERDUE!: http://support.clean-mx.de/clean-mx/viruses?id=18405388
If so should be detected like here: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/file/51d04c632e58cd90171a4775e6e52823a1c6c33eb09f52cc910b4b9a7167bac0/analysis/
but avast! does not block the site momentarily. Site given as with live malware by Virus Tracker: sim.pamsimas dot org,119.235.17.178,Criminals,
Given benign here: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/ad714688fe778a0f4bbadfd61e68e07d-1390833404
Still given as possibly dangerous here: http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/sim.pamsimas.org/

Should not this site still be blocked?

polonus