Missed detection on site?

See: http://killmalware.com/yogadogstudios.com/#
The location line in the header above has redirected the request to: htxp://www.yogadogstudios.com/
Blacklisted: http://www.yandex.com/infected?url=yogadogstudios.com&l10n=en
Flagged URLs found in: htxp://yogadogstudios.com
1: htxp://globalpoweringgathering.com/nl.php?p=1 → http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=http://globalpoweringgathering.com/nl.php?p=1

Missed: http://quttera.com/#online url malware scanner 4 hours apparently is too recent to be detected!
Flagged by one: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/b9f16c36b6c8d91b968b001cabd631f3f440a64ac2900efbddb4bda2015429bb/analysis/1396185578/
Rightly detected by Sucuri: http://sitecheck3.sucuri.net/results/yogadogstudios.com/
Malware: http://sucuri.net/malware/malware-entry-mwgdd5 & http://sucuri.net/malware/entry/MW:BLK:2

polonus

P.S.
From this analysis by Brian Baskin we see that this malware attack is rather old and dates back from 2011:
http://www.thebaskins.com/main/component/content/article/15-work/56-attackanalysis
This time around there was an attack on contact.php and I mean SQL Injection
vulnerable here was contact.php?id= & user_id etc. is exploitable (http://cve.mitre.org/cgi-bin/cvename.cgi?name=CVE-2010-2133)

D

VirusTotal
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/a9d2656b0aaca5e64bb3064f2eaabeed423005aa3575d3bb73a671de38e050e4/analysis/1396187543/

Thanks Pondus,

That is covered then and we are being protected.
What about this one: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/bc52bcb1332070844844d05bb26511e17a989975a198b36b6639ac320a541034/analysis/1396188041/
See: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/scanner/?scan=http%3A%2F%2Flookingforlingerieindo.com
and http://killmalware.com/lookingforlingerieindo.com/#
But redirect site seems down → https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/softmemory.ru?utm_source=addon&utm_content=rw-viewsc

pol

redirector…but maybe not malicious
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/3deae5fa062f5ef440843ff50b1d409696669838381d984e29872bd8624af512/analysis/1396189376/

But these issues are normally missed out: localhost MISMATCH on Certificate:
https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=budos.com.pl&ignoreMismatch=on
see: http://app.webinspector.com/public/reports/show_website?site=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.budos.com.pl
Google Safebrowsing blocks → https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/2cee9bbdb39983cde2f190e843d0a9a2519ce4203c6d7466bbc8eaad9612f9af/analysis/1396190652/
http://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.budos.com.pl
Here avast! Webshield detects as infested with JS:iFrame-AQY[Trj]
We are being protected.

D