My site blocks avast. Please remove from the blacklist.
hxxp://cooll.pp.ua
VirusTotal (webscan) 1/61
https://www.virustotal.com/ru/url/6ddbe5daa0b2882a71d3a13cef67f501deb9aaf5333e1984c580c96272820c33/analysis/1422641839/
My site blocks avast. Please remove from the blacklist.
hxxp://cooll.pp.ua
VirusTotal (webscan) 1/61
https://www.virustotal.com/ru/url/6ddbe5daa0b2882a71d3a13cef67f501deb9aaf5333e1984c580c96272820c33/analysis/1422641839/
VirusTotal doesn’t scan websites.
1] Fix the problems.
2] After that, ask avast for a review of the website.
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/cooll.pp.ua
http://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=cooll.pp.ua
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/cooll.pp.ua/
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1422642750748
http://www.reputationauthority.org/domain_lookup.php?ip=cooll.pp.ua&Submit.x=7&Submit.y=11
https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=cooll.pp.ua
I deleted everything from the site. Left one page with phpinfo. Still writes Malware site.
Changing the website doesn’t change the problems with the server(software).
You want to say that I have an older version apache or my server is infected???
Read the scan/check results in the links I gave you.
If you want to run checks/scans yourself, I have many online links/tools for it on:
http://www.ache.nl
Why your site could get attacked and probably compromised: Outdated Web Server Apache Found: Apache/2.2.8
Security header config for your site: https://www.uploady.com/#!/download/AWl8JRJDSVn/vR1N_DquOl0K2Jno
Not only avast to blacklist your website: http://www.phishtank.com/phish_detail.php?phish_id=2915179 Status Verified PHISH
Sucuri Blacklisted: http://labs.sucuri.net/?blacklist=ow.ly
List of blacklisted external links: 4
-ow.ly//api-docs
-ow.ly/#
-ow.ly//a
-ow.ly//login
FAIL: We found blacklisted mail servers:
94.153.58.4
zen.spamhaus.org. → http://www.spamhaus.org/query/bl?ip=94.153.58.4 → http://www.dnsinspect.com/cooll.pp.ua/1422650555
polonus
Problem solved! Topic can be closed. Site removed from the blacklist.
We are glad for you and your site’s visitors,
polonus
Topics generally remain open - you can edit your first post and add [Resolved] to the Subject.
Problem solved! Topic can be closed. Site removed from the blacklist.I disagree. Although the site is not blocked by avast (for now) anymore, there still are issues that need to be solved.
As far as I know. PHISH issue(s) still exist.
Indeed as well as the outdated server software which can cause huge problems… ![]()
Hi Eddy and mchain,
I think the domain hoster there has the last word as whether the server software will stay degraded or updated and they could also tackle their spam/PHISH listing issues. Could not be it is such of a problem. On the other if the site’s insecurity does not qualify for an avast block, it should be unblocked (and that is an avast team’s decision, we are not part of that).
See: https://www.robtex.com/en/advisory/ip/94/153/58/4/
Here it is not given clean: http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/cooll.pp.ua/
polonus
First it only was Scumware that flagged the site on UrlVoid, now also Bitdefender.
Looks like things are getting worse.
Ok, avast has allowed the website again…
As I see it avast did it because there are currently no webbpages except for the phpinfo page.
What if the OP now place back the pages (and files) and does not solve all other problems?
Seems to me a really easy way to bypass avast’s security ![]()