Hello my e-commerce wordpress website shows on blacklist and my customers who using avast cant use my website. How to solve ? There is no virus on website pretty sure.
novato.com.tr
Report a false positive to AVAST:
3 issues found here: WordPress Security Scan | HackerTarget.com 
WordPress Security Scan
Online WordPress Security Scanner to test vulnerabilities of a WordPress installation. Checks include application security, WordPress plugins, hosting environment, and web server.
On this WordPress security testing page, there are two options. The first is a FREE passive check that downloads a handful of pages from the website and performs analysis on the raw HTML code. The second option is a thorough active scan that attempts to enumerate plugins, themes, and users with custom WordPress auditing scripts that use the Nmap NSE framework.
WordPress Analysis and Security Scan
Perform a Free WordPress Security Scan with a low impact test.
Check any WordPress-based site and get a high-level overview of the sites security posture. Once you see how easy it is, grab a [membership] (https://hackertarget.com/scan-membership/) and test WordPress + Server Vulnerabilities with Nmap WordPress NSE Scripts, Nikto, OpenVAS and more.
Items checked in the FREE scan
- Attempt to detect version of WordPress Core
- Find Plugins & Theme in HTML response
- Attempt to enumerate first 2 WP users
- List page resources, including js & iframes
- Test for directory indexing enabled on key locations
- Check Google Safe Browse for reputation
Valid Target(s)
www.example.com
https://example.com/
192.16.1.1
Passive Analysis
Automated analysis of https://novato.com.tr
WordPress Version
6.6.2
Version is current
Found in Meta Generator
HOSTING DETAIL
Web Server:
X-Powered-By:
PHP/7.4.33
IP Address:
78.135.87.2
Hosting Provider:
MARKAHOST-TELEKOMUNIKASYON-LIMITED-SIRKETI MARKAHOST, TR
Shared Hosting:
500 sites found (use Reverse IP to download list)
Title:
Novato Elektronik | Sonoff - Tuya Akll Ev Sistemleri
3issues
Issues found during a high-level analysis of the target site. It is recommended that further [active scanning] (WordPress Security Scan | HackerTarget.com) be undertaken for a more accurate assessment.
Blacklists and Threat Intel
A check of threat intelligence sources and blacklists was performed against the hostname and IP address of the target. The findings will identify reputation issues or even the presence of malicious code.
| DShield | CLEAN |
|---|---|
| AlienVault OTX URL Lookup IP Lookup | CLEAN |
| Cisco Talos | CLEAN |
| abuse.ch (Feodo) | CLEAN |
| URLhaus | CLEAN |
| Spamhaus (Drop / eDrop) | CLEAN |
| CHECK URL | |
|---|---|
| Google Safe Browsing is maintained by Google and used to by Chrome to warn users that they are about to visit a malicious site. Use the link to perform a live check of the target site | |
| CHECK IP | |
| Virus Total is a powerful analysis engine that uses threat intelligence and antivirus to help researchers track malware. References found on Virus Total may contain live malware. Use with caution |
If the IP address of a shared hosting server is listed in a blacklist, it may simply indicate one of the hosted websites has been compromised. It does not neccessarily indicate an immediate threat to another site on the same host but should be investigated. Multiple listings from a shared hosting server may indicate a hosting service with a poor reputation or poor security practices.
Take care visiting the listed threat intelligence resources. Links, hosts and references may contain live malware and should be treated with caution.
WordPress Plugins
The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress site’s front page.
| Plugin | Update Status | About | |
|---|---|---|---|
| wp-rocket | Unknown | ||
| creame-whatsapp-me | Unknown | latest release (5.1.8) | |
| https://join.chat | |||
| woocommerce 9.3.2 | Warning | latest release (9.3.3) | |
| https://woocommerce.com/ | |||
| attachment-tab-for-woocommerce | Unknown | ||
| woo-custom-cart-button 1.6.1 | Warning | latest release (1.6.2) | |
| https://plugins.hirewebxperts.com/custom-add-to-cart/ | |||
| elementor 3.25.0 | Warning | latest release (3.25.1) | |
| https://elementor.com/ | |||
| wc-korkmaz-contract | Unknown | latest release (1.3.3) | |
| http://www.yemlihakorkmaz.com/ | |||
| pro-elements | Unknown Also see: https://www.shodan.io/host/78.135.87.2 |
polonus