No longer blacklisted, still with jQuery and other issues....

Re: http://killmalware.com/sassygal.gr/#
-http://sassygal.gr
Detected libraries:
jquery - 1.7.1 : -http://sassygal.gr/catalog/view/javascript/jquery/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
jquery-ui-dialog - 1.8.16 : -http://sassygal.gr/catalog/view/javascript/jquery/ui/jquery-ui-1.8.16.custom.min.js
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jqueryui.com/ticket/6016
jquery-ui-autocomplete - 1.8.16 : -http://sassygal.gr/catalog/view/javascript/jquery/ui/jquery-ui-1.8.16.custom.min.js
2 vulnerable libraries detected

Blocked by uMatrix script blocker = -http://www.statcounter.com/counter/counter.js

Posssible Frontend SPOF from:

fonts.googleapis.com - Whitelist
(82%) -
(82%) -
These are also the two SRI Stylesheet Tag Issues: https://sritest.io/#report/435f09ab-a77c-4fc6-8b25-44b17152b113
making it a B-Rate website!

Insecure IDs Tracking: This website is insecure.
42% of the trackers on this site could be protecting you from NSA snooping. Tell sassygal.gr to fix it.

Unique IDs about your web browsing habits have been insecurely sent to third parties.

-StatCounter __cfduid
-sassygal.gr phpsessid
d5fb79cb40414a3xxxxxxxxe2ac1a1445965753
-local.adguard.com __cfduid

At least 7 third parties know you are on this webpage.

-Google
-StatCounter
-Google
-sassygal.gr
-local.adguard.com
-Google
-www.mustbebuilt.co.uk -www.mustbebuilt.co.uk

Re: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://sassygal.gr

Compromised sites will often contain embedded iframes that can also deliver malicious code to visitors of the web site. Check any discovered iframes and ensure they are legitimate.

//wXw.facebook.com/plugins/likebox.php?href=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Fsassygal.gr&width=270&height=258&colorscheme=light&show_faces=true&header=false&stream=false&show_border=false&appId=785973551437146 seems legit!

Nameserver has WordPress :o → fast IT Colocation Germany → WordPress Plugins
The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

cherry-media-parallax
loading-page 1.0.9 latest release (1.0.9)
http://wordpress.dwbooster.com/content-tools/loading-page
cherry-lazy-load
cherry-plugin
cherry-parallax
motopress-content-editor
contact-form-7 4.4 latest release (4.4)
http://contactform7.com/
Plugins are a source of many security vulnerabilities within WordPress installations, always keep them updated to the latest version available and check the developers plugin page for information about security related updates and fixes.

The theme has been found by examining the path /wp-content/themes/ theme name /

theme50917 3.1.2http://info.template-help.com/help/

-http://ns.sassygal.gr
Detected libraries:
jquery - 1.7.2 : (active1) -http://virtusplus.com/wp-content/themes/CherryFramework/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js?ver=5951a54f542f29a3716f2da6ae339562
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
jquery-migrate - 1.2.1 : -http://virtusplus.com/wp-content/themes/CherryFramework/js/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js?ver=5951a54f542f29a3716f2da6ae339562
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
swfobject - 2.2 : -http://virtusplus.com/wp-includes/js/swfobject.js?ver=5951a54f542f29a3716f2da6ae339562-20120417
jPlayer - 2.6.0 : (active1) -http://virtusplus.com/wp-content/themes/CherryFramework/js/jquery.jplayer.min.js?ver=5951a54f542f29a3716f2da6ae339562
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
2 vulnerable libraries detected

Mail server problems: http://www.dnsinspect.com/sassygal.gr/1457276541

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Some further additional scan info for this -http://ns.sassygal.gr/#homePage

https://sritest.io/#report/e5c3e6a7-7c79-449d-baa8-c52da8267cb3 - Website Rate:F
Cherry Theme and other plug-ins: price free, Loading Page with Loading Screen plugin: price free. Contact Form 7: price free
MotoPress Content Editor, Visial Builder for WordPress Price 25

Possible Frontend SPOF from:

-netdna.bootstrapcdn.com - Whitelist
(58%) -
fonts.googleapis.com - Whitelist
(56%) -
(56%) -
-maps.googleapis.com - Whitelist
(54%) -
(37%) -
www.google.com - Whitelist
(52%) -

Also consider: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fvirtusplus.com%2Fwp-content%2Fthemes%2FCherryFramework%2Fjs%2Fjquery-1.7.2.min.js%3Fver%3D5951a54f542f29a3716f2da6ae339562
landing here: Results from scanning URL: -http://consulthirecertified.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/widget.min.js?ver=1.11.4
Number of sources found: 43
Number of sinks found: 19
& Results from scanning URL: -http://consulthirecertified.com/wp-content/plugins/event-calendar-wd/js/gmap/gmap3.js?ver=1.0.49
Number of sources found: 41
Number of sinks found: 5
→ Results from scanning URL: -http://consulthirecertified.com/wp-content/plugins/wppas/templates/js/wppas.min.js?ver=4.4.2
Number of sources found: 2 (disable embeds could work here!)
Number of sinks found: 4

pol