Only Bitdefender flags this site with malicious iFrames and redirects?

See: https://urlhaus.abuse.ch/url/144356/
Suspicious urls found and redirects: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=bF19I2J1fXp1bS5we31zW3xuZ1tnLl5dbQ%3D%3D~enc
2 iFrames detected: http://www.isithacked.com/check/http%3A%2F%2Flordburzum.persiangig.com
Just one detects: https://www.virustotal.com/#/url/5e954fffc4d163ba865aac1f947e2a0715f1fb0fbc1e857398f541379ea3f7ad/detection
and again confirmed: https://www.virustotal.com/#/domain/lordburzum.persiangig.com

polonus

Only Bitdefender flags this site with malicious iFrames and redirects?
What have i said about fresh scan.........

Your VT scan link is a bit old ::slight_smile:
Last analysis 2014-10-29 05:24:50 UTC

Hi Pondus,

I am only on about the domain name scan, and that still now has just one to flag at VT’s:
Last analysis 2019-02-25 04:41:34 UTC: https://www.virustotal.com/#/url/5e954fffc4d163ba865aac1f947e2a0715f1fb0fbc1e857398f541379ea3f7ad/detection
and here they get no further than 4 to blacklist -http://lordburzum.persiangig.com/ :
https://www.urlvoid.com/scan/lordburzum.persiangig.com/

polonus