Our website is blocked

Hello
I have a question for the Avast team. Why is Avast blocking our website avescoin dot io and all subdomains when that domain and subdomains are clean on all providers?
Domain and all subdomains are checked with all possible tools and every single one of them is clean.
Proof about that can be checked on mxtoolbox.

We have several subdomains in that domain, and we running big projects on them all.
Thanks in advance for your response.
Best regards

[quote=“AVES2671, post:1, topic:850394”]
avescoin dot io
[/quote] Well, here are some vendors that flag it as well:

Malicious file detected: M.BL.Domain.gen
and blacklisted links found: example dot org
See: Quttera - Detailed Malware Scan Report

polonus

With M.BL. Domain.gen, there is a detected reference to a malicious blacklisted domain.

But here it was given the all green: WordPress Security Scan | HackerTarget.com
Seen in the present VT detection status, let’s wait for a final verdict by Avast’s.

polonus

@AVES2671 Have you actually submitted a False Positive form to Avast for them to review?

Sir thanks for your answer. I checked all the links which you provided me and all are green. I have a theory of why that happens. Our previous provider had a bad reputation (and seems bad servers) I moved our main domain to a new provider and everywhere all is green. I hope Avast will consider our effort because the mark domain and all subdomains are doing us tremendous harm. Regards

Yes

Like i thought:
here is new scan from service which you mention in your answer. Status now is green. Thanks for your time to take a look at our site.

Good that was cleared up then. Responsible thing for you to have this verified. Also consider this as a resource: Driftnet | Summary

polonus