Proxy site to be avoided...

Re: http://www.unmaskparasites.com/security-report/?page=https%3A//www.google.nl/_/chrome/newtab%3Fespv%3D2%26ie%3DUTF-8

Re: https://www.google.com/transparencyreport/safebrowsing/diagnostic/index.html#url=unstop.me
redirects to dangerous -mods.home.pl

Re: http://killmalware.com/none-stops.com/#

Retirable jQuery: -http://unstop.me/
Detected libraries:
jquery - 1.11.3 : (active1) -http://unstop.me/js/jquery.min.js
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
1 vulnerable library detected

DOm-XSS scan results: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Funstop.me%2F

2 to detect: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/6d41cf6e5447c6a29c6529bcfbca427e76cb316fc8e447afd80496217960a695/analysis/

19 blacklisted external links: https://quttera.com/detailed_report/unstop.me

Leaseweb abuse: https://www.threatcrowd.org/ip.php?ip=95.211.211.2

F-X-F-Status: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=unstop.me

B-Status: https://sritest.io/#report/99e26cfb-7f14-466c-97d5-9e5161209da4

Also consider: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://unstop.me
and http://servicehostnet.com/domain/unstops.net

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Script on site with sources and sinks: Results from scanning URL: -http://unstop.me/js/form.js
Number of sources found: 43
Number of sinks found: 19
errors:

found JavaScript
error: line:4: SyntaxError: missing ) in parenthetical:
error: line:4: ument||a).documentElement;return b?“HTML”!==b.nodeName:!1},m=ga.setDocument=function(a){var b,e,g=a?a.ownerDocument||a:v;return g!==n&&9===g.nodeType&&g.documentElement?(n=g,o=g.documentElement,e=g.defaultView,e&&e!==e.top&&(e.addEventListener?e.addEv
error: line:4: …^
It is been realized it is unclosed getting to this …
Minimal threat as script is “same origin”. For innerHtml, instead use innerText/textContent.

polonus