Remove keepshare.net from blacklist

Hello,

I had keepshare.net

I deleted ALL the files and I built a new website

Please check it now and tell me

Thanks

Linking to blacklisted domain :
https://quttera.com/detailed_report/keepshare.net

Bad IP history :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/94.23.27.207/information/

Risky ASN :
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/b1388ae98587809c0b029f6159d5119b-1481241342

Vuln.: http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/18aac77261682380a28d9693e805dbc55e5dd44af4944a272a557a6ac7bcbb4e
1 vulnerable jQuery library.
F-status: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=keepshare.net

polonus

Hi Eddy,

What the problem now ?

And if there problem please tell me how to fix it ?

Thank you so much

Only avast can tell why they are blocking the domain and/or IP.

What really is not helping is :

  • Using a IP where malicious sites also are hosted.
  • Linking to blacklisted domains.

If you have to ask how to fix things you shouldn’t be running a website or hire someone who has the knowledge for it.

I lean towards the blocking came with that IP.
Furthermore we see nameserver version exposed: 9.8.2rc1-RedHat-9.8.2-0.47.rc1.el6_8.3 and then we find vulnerability like buffer.c in named in ISC BIND 9 before 9.9.9-P3, 9.10.x before 9.10.4-P3, and 9.11.x before 9.11.0rc3 does not properly construct responses,
which allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service.

IP blacklisted: http://ipindetail.com/ip-blacklist-checker/94.23.27.207.html
also see here: https://cymon.io/94.23.27.207

10 problems here: https://mxtoolbox.com/domain/keepshare.net/

But the final verdict is up to an avast team member as they are the only ones that could eventually unblock.

polonus

hi thank you for warning
can you check keepshare.net and remove it from black list

Thanks

I am removing keepshare[.]net from our cleanset :wink: But be sure not to “share” any malicious files, or it might be blocked automatically again :slight_smile: