Site being blocked under Malware content

Dear Agent,

Our website searceapps.com is being continuously blocked with avast as Malware content. We have submitted 3-4 reports from notification for considering it as false positive, but still it is being blocked. Could you please whitelist searceapps.com from avast database.

Appreciate your help.

Thanks, Vinit

There are six malicious java scripts on your page http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/d66d0dbac0f855c0640b223e6600d6e2-1362147021

WOT doesn’t like it either, www.urlvoid.com/scan/searceapps.com/ so you will also need to proceed with them too.

and Eset
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/url/dfe2ce736fe86c973e0deec385ff8681d3e8afba56f2efd1e44ac39d95cedc34/analysis/1362148065/

Additionally the script were altered at on 03/01/2013 at 14:10 GMT

We have removed the js files that are suggest as Malicious script from searceapps.com below is the list:

http://searceapps.com/js/jquery.js
http://searceapps.com/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.0.js
http://searceapps.com/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.0.pack.js
http://searceapps.com/js/stuHover.js
http://searceapps.com/js/main.js

Can you please make necessary changes to update your system.

Thanks, Vinit

you can report it here. http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php change subject to suite your case