Site Blocked - URL:Phishing for no reason - Need help

Hello team,

I need you help, my website is blocked for hours with URL:Phishing.

https://www.laguitareenligne.com/

This has huge impact on my customers and my business, could you please fix it ?

Waiting for your answer, thank you,

Alexandre

→ https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/www.laguitareenligne.com

Hi,

Please report it here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php

Thank you very much for your help.

I just reported to a false positive, I hope it will be effective quickly.

Thanks again :pray:

Also see - https://awesometechstack.com/analysis/website/laguitareenligne.com/ - this is also reporting jQuery as being out of date.

So in the same way as the Securi scan results, you should also address/update the sites software as it could leave the site vulnerable.

Thank you very much for you answer ! :pray::pray::pray:

I will look at it.

My site i still blocked and marked as phishing, I sent a message to Avast via “Report a suspected false positive”, I hope it will be unlock soon.

Thanks again

It may take a day or two to get a response from the virus labs team, given you have only just submitted it a few hours ago.