Site Blocked - URL:Phishing

Hello, we’re having problems with our website (https://outlook4gmail.scand.com/), whenever we try to access it from any computer that has Avast installed it does not allow access and the “Site Blocked - URL:Phishing” warning popup appears.

We corrected wrong URLs on site and it is still blocked. Before that we asked Avast support to put the site on the false positive list and there were no response. So it is still being accused as a phishing site.

How to report >> https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

Sucuri >> https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/outlook4gmail.scand.com/ seems to be old WordPress

There are some issues with your Word Press configuration:
WordPress Version 4.6.7
Version does not appear to be latest 4.9.6 - update now.

Warning User Enumeration is possible

The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 Scand Ltd. outlook4gmail_1stzfq
2 None None
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

Only the first two user ID’s were tested with this scan, use the Nmap NSE enumeration scripts (use your own Nmap installation or try the adanced membership option ) to discover additional user ID’s.

Loaded Resources

Compromised sites will often be linked to malicious javascript or iframes in an attempt to attack users of your WordPress installation. Look over the listed resources, you should be familiar with all scripts and investigate ones you are not sure. In addition removal of unneeded javascript will speed up your website.

-https://outlook4gmail.scand.com/
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
119ms Server: 208.97.151.185
Apache ASN: 26347 United-States
New Dream Network, LLC Reverse DNS:
-apache2-blow.peach.dreamhost.com
-https://outlook4gmail.scand.com/wp-content/cache/wpsol-minification/css/wpsol_055345e247c135b7879c8630ded4ae5d.css
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
22ms Server: 208.97.151.185
Apache ASN: 26347 United-States
New Dream Network, LLC Reverse DNS:
-apache2-blow.peach.dreamhost.com
-https://outlook4gmail.scand.com/wp-content/cache/wpsol-minification/js/wpsol_a2766a2dea18b8f7dd71f4ec5a5e704e.js
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
36ms Server: 208.97.151.185
Apache ASN: 26347 United-States
New Dream Network, LLC Reverse DNS:
-apache2-blow.peach.dreamhost.com
-https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Cabin:400,600|Open+Sans:400,300,600
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
42ms Server: 172.217.7.234
ESF ASN: 15169 United-States
Google LLC Reverse DNS:
-iad23s58-in-f10.1e100.net
-https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
147ms Server: 172.217.7.238
Golfe2 ASN: 15169 United-States
Google LLC Reverse DNS:
-iad23s58-in-f14.1e100.net
-https://outlook4gmail.scand.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.6.7
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
124ms Server: 208.97.151.185
Apache ASN: 26347 United-States
New Dream Network, LLC Reverse DNS:
-apache2-blow.peach.dreamhost.com
-https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/opensans/v15/mem8YaGs126MiZpBA-UFVZ0d.woff
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
38ms Server: 172.217.7.227
sffe ASN: 15169 United-States
Google LLC Reverse DNS:
-iad23s58-in-f3.1e100.net
-https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/opensans/v15/mem5YaGs126MiZpBA-UN_r8OUuhv.woff
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
56ms Server: 172.217.7.227
sffe ASN: 15169 United-States
Google LLC Reverse DNS:
-iad23s58-in-f3.1e100.net
-https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/opensans/v15/mem5YaGs126MiZpBA-UNirkOUuhv.woff
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
63ms Server: 172.217.7.227
sffe ASN: 15169 United-States
Google LLC Reverse DNS:
-iad23s58-in-f3.1e100.net
-https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/cabin/v12/u-4x0qWljRw-Pd8w__s.woff
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
64ms Server: 172.217.7.227
sffe ASN: 15169 United-States
Google LLC Reverse DNS:
-iad23s58-in-f3.1e100.net
-https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/cabin/v12/u-480qWljRw-Pdfv2-hluy8.woff
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
80ms Server: 172.217.7.227
sffe ASN: 15169 United-States
Google LLC Reverse DNS:
iad23s58-in-f3.1e100.net
-https://outlook4gmail.scand.com/wp-content/themes/Parallax-One-o4g/fonts/stamp-icons.woff
GoogleSafe:
OK Load:
19ms Server: 208.97.151.185
Apache ASN: 26347 United-States
New Dream Network, LLC Reverse DNS:
-apache2-blow.peach.dreamhost.com

Re: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&tgt=outlook4gmail.scand.com%2F&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&fs=1

Sources and sinks: Results from scanning URL: -https://outlook4gmail.scand.com/wp-content/cache/wpsol-minification/js/wpsol_a2766a2dea18b8f7dd71f4ec5a5e704e.js
Number of sources found: 154
Number of sinks found: 57
found JavaScript

error: undefined variable m
-b19b/0a7411a1dbb5a1772e6e5f5994dd926e8e52 from -outlook4gmail.scand.com/ (5787 bytes, 3448 hidden) = https://www.virustotal.com/#/file-analysis/NzBjMDUzZjMxODQyODEzMzc4MDNhMTU3YzlhYjBiODg6MTUyODM4NzM4OQ==

Wait for an avast team mmber to give a final verdict on the PHISHING.

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

URL detection disabled.

Thank you!