Site blocked: URL Phishing

Hello,

I am the webmaster for /johnantonioumd.com/. We unfortunately experienced a hack but the site was restored and certified by Google as clean. But even after submitting the site as a false positive 2 days ago, we still can’t browse the site when someone has Avast running (including myself).

Can you please remove the block?

Thank you.

Some security issues reported here - https://webhint.io/scanner/c70d3db0-5f88-407d-8ca3-8c32f0306285

Considered a Low Security Risk here - https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/johnantonioumd.com

Outdated software reported here (and some issues connecting to do the check) - https://awesometechstack.com/analysis/website/johnantonioumd.com/ this outdated software could have been a contributing factor to the hack (I don’t know).

Reporting Possible False Positive File or Website - https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php.

I have already reported the false positive. What happened was that the CPanel login info was stolen from my computer through a virus, and then malicious files were written to the server. The site (which hasn’t been updated in several weeks) was perfectly safe and not being flagged anywhere (until the hack). We have restored the site to a prior state and certified safe by Google.

When did you report this, as you would normally get a response in a couple of days ?

As an avast user not an avast team member I can’t do anything further, action can only be taken by the virus labs team.