site bloqueado somente pelo Avast, porém está sem vírus / malware

o meu site xww.terrafogojoias.com.br está bloqueado pelo Avast há 2 meses, porém não há vírus ou qualquer problema.
já mudei o site de webserver, mas não adiantou.
favor corrigir isso com urgência, pois estamos os clientes que usam Avast não conseguem acessar o site.

Translating briefly to the virus analysts: the site could be a false positive.

De qualquer forma, o melhor seria verificar se está realmente limpo: Check aqui.

No FP…!!
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/b585ac232fa255e01a63783b76919c74-1340255677

(script) wXw.terrafogojoias.com.br/js/fancybox.js
status: (referer=wXw.terrafogojoias.com.br/)
info: [embed] wXw.terrafogojoias.com.br/js/
info: [iframe] wXw.terrafogojoias.com.br/js/
info: [iframe] wXw.terrafogojoias.com.br/js/javascript:

(iframe) wXw.terrafogojoias.com.br/js/
status: (referer=wXw.terrafogojoias.com.br/js/fancybox.js)

Fake Microsoft 404 Page. Also See: http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=99671.msg795120#msg795120

However, the malicious coding appears to have been removed. If the tags are removed as well, then Zulu might report clean.

As for the error reported in the tool (Zscaler), what happens is that the domain terrafogojoias.com.br is already listed as a suspected area (due to a matter of history of the tool itself). For this, the analysis shows 100/100 at risk of infection. The files listed as malicious are properly cleaned. I used to check whether other tools would accuse any problem and everything is ok, reports as follows below:
http://webcheck.me/reports/30733d46-bc93-11e1-a38b-00163e72943f
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/terrafogojoias.com.br
http://www.rexswain.com/httpview.html (please fill the domain and click ‘submit’)
http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=www.terrafogojoias.com.br
http://www.unmaskparasites.com/security-report/ (please fill the domain and click ‘submit’)

Also, I’ve done a request for reconsideration on the website http://www.stopbadware.org/ trying to solve these alerts.

Please keep me updated with information and updates to the release (liberation) site.

hi, still waiting for a position asap. tks.

dear, good morning,

I still waiting to solve this problem. Is there any answer about this?
Tks.

What do you want to know…??

Try sending a false positive to avast here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php

ok, I just send via form. Still wait.
Thanks.

hi, I sent the info by form as requested, so I didn’t receive any answer of Avast. Would you have any other way to help me?
Thank you for your help!

Hello,
i removed your site from our black list. The reason of block was terrafogojoias.com.br /svk4xt.exe This is a part of Zeus

Thanks Sirmer for the quick response.

Thanks Sirmer to have removed from the black list. Would you like to know when we will be able to view the site as clean in Avast, here in Brazil?
There estimate when we will install this update?
Thanks a lot!

Update your avast and you’ll get it :slight_smile:

we tried to update, but it keeps on blacklist. could you please check why is not yet clear? thank you for your help.

Hi Tech / Sirmer,

the site (xww.terrafogojoias.com.br) is still blocked by avast, even with the updates made last and this week. could you please check what’s happen?
If I have to change any settings in avast, please keep me informed.
thank you.

Hi,

We still waiting for a goog answer about the site as clean in Avast, here in Brazil. Unfortunately is still blocked.

Tks.

Hello Tech/Sirmer, I am having the SAME problem as juniorsd.

My site is xww.4shopmusic.com.br and it´s already cleaned but for more then 2 months Avast still blocking it (and it also affects even the Google Adwords!).

Could you please take it out from your blacklist since it´s cleaned for a few months already? (I also sent the Contact Form requesting it)

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.4shopmusic.com.br
http://www.rexswain.com/cgi-bin/httpview.cgi

Thank you,
Gui Milani

Hi Tech / Sirmer, good afternoon,
Have I do something different or update setting in avast? Still waiting for a position.
thank you very much.