Site vulnerable to symlink attacks?

Is this site vulnerable via Apache/2.2.0 (Fedora) PHP/4.4.9 with Suhosin-Patch

This is a blacklisted site and probably also compromised ->: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.fcbmania.com
Badness history of IP: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/82.98.144.36/information/

hosting with risks, see: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://d159.dinaserver.com

Blocked by WOT: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/fcbmania.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=warn-viewsc
because of the Yandex blacklisting. → http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://www.fcbmania.com

XML Tag name mismatch PHP-Escaping problems, incorrect HTML-output string detected because input tag was not properly closed (causing an iFrame vulnerability)…
see: wXw.fcbmania.com/ benign
[nothing detected] www.fcbmania.com/
status: (referer=http:/wXw.ask.com/web?q=puppies)saved 1520 bytes 9b06ba61efa242d4474af974c5a67d31f7bb1ace
info: [img] wXw.fcbmania.com/Images/index.jpg
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
error: line:26: SyntaxError: XML tag name mismatch (expected meta):
error: line:26:
error: line:26: …^
file: 9b06ba61efa242d4474af974c5a67d31f7bb1ace: 1520 bytes

polonus