Slingbox being blocked in Chrome

Have never had an issue with Slingbox and now out of nowhere, it is blocking the pop-up window from launching. Any suggestions on how to add an exception?

See: https://www.avast.com/faq.php?article=AVKB223

What is the message avast is showing ?

Adding a exclusion for a site that avast is flagging is never a good idea.
It can be a false positive this time, but if you don’t remove the site from the exclusions after avast has changed the detection the next time it might not be a false positive and as avast isn’t scanning it, your system can get infected.

Suspicious iFrame, browser difference :
https://www.websicherheit.at/website-malware-viren-scanner/?url=www.slingbox.com

Vulnerable library :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/2d8f9e943f4e84f686b93e357b9bf9fc147bcab8880cff049088a7892859e543

Suspicious code (possibly malicious) :
https://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.slingbox.com

To report a (possible) false positive > https://www.avast.com/report-a-url.php