SSL-redirect or https redirect gives false positive warning

Hi. The visitors of my website have been since 1 year complaining of warning message when they try to access my website while using Avast. The problem disappears completely when I delete the SSL-redirect code from .htaccess file. I tried many many different forms of SSL-redirect code in .htaccess file but all of them trigger the same warning when using Avast. I use SSL Starter Plus from 1und1.de. Please help.

code:

RewriteEngine On
#removing the www from your hosts, regardless of http or https protocol
RewriteCond %{HTTP_HOST} ^www.
RewriteCond %{HTTPS}s ^on(s)|off
RewriteCond http%1://%{HTTP_HOST} ^(https?://)(www.)?(.+)$
RewriteRule ^ %1%3%{REQUEST_URI} [R=301,L]
#if not https
RewriteCond %{HTTPS} off
#redirect to https
RewriteRule .* https://%{HTTP_HOST}%{REQUEST_URI} [L,R=301]

You can report a suspected FP (File/Website) here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php

Thank you.

You’re welcome.