Strange website !

I found this very funny yesterday i received this on my steam and so far i was about to click (by accident) but so far i did not. May i ask to some 1 to verify the adress as the website sound look like a virus… So i dont want to risk my computer to be dead so i recommand to no 1 to visit it as the name of the website look like porn and we know porn is about 100 % virus. :-\

hxxp://gaokaoyan.com/teen/school-bus-girls/2416/

It goes to a pornsite, and it want you to download a flash to see video…and what do you think is in that download…

Well just to see the name for me its look like really a malware… I think… :-\

Hi Mr.Agent & Pondus,

It seems but we can establish the kind of malware without actually going there somewhat more precise…
Unmasked parasites analysis gives a hidden link:
hidden Sign in - htXp://www.tube8.com/register.html
and then there is a script link: hxtp://js.users.51.la/3152983.js that is a redirect to
我要啦免费统计 - 领先的网站访问统计分析服务 i.e. statistical analysis of the leading Web Access Service for “51 dot la” is being hosted on Chinese Telecom and we found malcode on “51 dot la” in the form of malicious software consisting of 30 various scripting exploits,

So better not venture out there…3152983.js by the way is an Adobe Flash video malcode codec

polonus

Wow !!! Lucky no executed that page. Wow !!! That look like a big virus to me. I hope avast! will can add it to their network shield or web shield. As i think any user wouldnt like to go there… :wink:

For sure i alway suggest people who use internet security of avast! to add my link i said with http correctly to their site blocking. That what site blocking is for… :smiley: