Sucuri misses detection on website!

See: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/kuducroc.com
Quttera flags 5 malicious files as Severity: Malicious
Reason: Detected reference to blacklisted domain
Details: Detected reference to malicious blacklisted domain www.kuducroc.com
See flagged here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1430585668301
Read: https://forums.malwarebytes.org/index.php?/topic/149979-6696147101/
IP badness history: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/66.96.147.101/information/
and http://www.projecthoneypot.org/ip_66.96.147.101
See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/95152beb1fe3b8ebdc9bef83af6454428874bfbbfcd6d62ef068918312710b28/analysis/
File detection: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/file/f46bcef423e009154560fa9cd21942665ab9902c3867848bd0f395786446b5ac/analysis/1402178065/

polonus

your file scan is old 2014-06-07 21:54:25 UTC ( 10 months, 4 weeks ago )
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/f46bcef423e009154560fa9cd21942665ab9902c3867848bd0f395786446b5ac/analysis/1402178065/

zip file is not there today…

Yep, no detections here: https://www.metascan-online.com/en/scanresult/file/b7982287ca4e4b129dc3bc418a0936c7

polonus