This malicious defacement rightly detected by Avast!

See: http://killmalware.com/kittycattea.com/# Avast detect malcode as JS:Redirector-IX [Trj]
Web site defaced. Details: http://sucuri.net/malware/entry/MW:DEFACED:01

Hacked by GHoST61 *Known javascript malware. Details: http://sucuri.net/malware/malware-entry-mwjs1240 See example here: -https://aw-snap.info/articles/js-examples.php Do not visit link directly as Avast may flag parts of the script (without payload)...therefore I blocked it for the unaware (pol). index.html Severity: Malicious Reason: Detected known malicious content. Details: Threat detected according to previously retrieved information. Flagged thrice: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/dc52399455591b0e71ba16369e5629061d6a160fd34c91fc4cc755edae447fb2/analysis/ See: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1454447268681 7 problems: https://mxtoolbox.com/domain/kittycattea.com/ code: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fkittycattea.com The scanner output on this website: Scanner output: Scanning htxp://kittycattea.com ... {"date":"2016-02-02T21:10:04.420Z","timeout":"http://86.55.140.203/js/jquery.min.php"} * Status: success Load time: 61821ms -> * http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http%3A%2F%2F86.55.140.203%2Fjs%2Fjquery.min.php

Domain Deleted And Available Again = GET /root/atam.jpg HTTP/1.1
Host: wXw.yavuztopel.com 8 changes on 6 unique name servers over 6 years Whois record = dropped!
Website risk status 6 red out of 10!

polonus