In this thread we present an insecure website, What unknown malware resides there?
Read on.
polonus
In this thread we present an insecure website, What unknown malware resides there?
Read on.
polonus
Found on MX VirusWatch archives: Up(nil): unknown_html RIPE GB abuse at compila.com 195.238.172.60 to 195.238.172.60 eroyton dot co dot uk htxp://www.eroyton.co.uk/ site: Ghosted
1 flag: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/27c7ba744b1dba720f84c9e9cd66c1db10085316b8c35b7092b3103941643739/analysis/1409851193/
Clean: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.eroyton.co.uk
Issue detected Outdated cPanel Found cPanel Security cPanel 11.34.2.8
open FTPd vuln. Red Hat Enterprise Linux service.
SOA and DNSSEC errors found: http://dnscheck.pingdom.com/?domain=www.eroyton.co.uk×tamp=1409852150&view=1
IP info 40 sites on one and the same IP, badbess history: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/195.238.172.60/information/
polonus
The following site probably has been compromised and has been blacklisted: http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/aparataje.com
see: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/024cf7bb622cb5b8bdbbec8c547a100fcf9904c6238ecf637bc67e9afb2e3c3e/analysis/1409858263/
backported: Wordpress Version 3.9.x based on: http://aparataje.com//wp-admin/js/common.js
WordPress theme: http://aparataje.com/wp-content/themes/jarida/
IP badness history: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/104.28.17.60/information/
Verdict: unknown_html_RFI_shell malware found.
SOA issues detected here: http://dnscheck.pingdom.com/?domain=AparataJe.com×tamp=1409858971&view=1
polonus
Another candidate: Up(nil): unknown_html RIPE VG noc dot akrino at gmail dot com 91.202.63.42 to 91.202.63.42 myfileload dot net htxp://myfileload.net/
htxp://myfileload.net/ is present in the Dr.Web database of unwanted sites!
3 times Bingo: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/0132e1bf138b3e1e032793d171a9934ec9a1f549a3b57bb6a79686431a5d6680/analysis/1409911945/
See: https://manage.centralnic.com/support/domain_doctor/myfileload.net (no IP6 support)
Hacked site. Blacklisted by SieAdvisor. System Details:
Running on: nginx/1.2.3
Powered by: PHP/5.4.6
Outdated Web Server Nginx Found: nginx/1.2.3
See IP badness history: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/91.202.63.42/information/
Bad Web Rep: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/91.202.63.42?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup
We are being protected URL is blocked by avast! Webshield as URL:Mal detection.
pol
Pol,
there are tons of such file upload sites.
wxw.rghost.com…search for illegal or mature content and you will find many of bad boys.
Something else altogether now - compromised site being part of Citadel cybercrime bortnet:
https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/4d7f5c9bf505ff9263acaad16c654ac61de3348c9f619b560b4565c96cd16867/analysis/ and
https://www.virustotal.com/nl/file/af47ec90f9b69ce21c23de705be61f809bdfb30c5d9b6675466fd21f4b07b48d/analysis/1400079806/
Blacklisred and compromised: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.richplanet.net
Vulnerable to remote root 0-day exploit through ambiguities.
http://www.cvedetails.com/vulnerability-list/vendor_id-2152/Pureftpd.html
See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/83.223.103.26/information/
polonus