URL blacklisted

Hi. Our client’s website https://www.shiresresidential.com is showing up in Avast software as being blacklisted.

I have checked the domain on the following site checkers and the domain appears clear on all of them:

We did have a similar issue where the domain was showing up as blacklisted on McAfee security products too. Working with McAfee we identified that the domain had been blacklisted as it was running a version of WordPress that needed a security patch. We upgraded the site’s WordPress core and all plugins to their latest versions and then McAfee removed the blacklisting.

Can you let me know what has caused Avast to blacklist this URL and how we can resolve it please?

I confirm it is still being detected by avast.
Another scan returns some security point you might want to consider https://webhint.io/scanner/1d8baafd-f651-4914-b028-cac9618f3e2b I have no idea if this is a contributory factor or not.

With suspect sites (correct or otherwise) it is best not to post an active link to avoid accidental exposure.
shiresresidential.com

You can try this - Reporting Possible False Positive File or Website - https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php.

Detected as potentially harmful - Alert https://bitly.com/a/warning?hash=13bxnUK&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdimsemenov.com%2Fplugins%2Fmagnific-popup%2F#build=inline+image+ajax+iframe+gallery+retina+imagezoom

Malware there not only detected by avast’s also by Fortinet’s.
Re: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/802d25b7ae922bf129c1e4f64ab2be27fdc430145e2645e2a08d5f9478a48f2c/detection
Communicating file detections: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/ip-address/130.185.147.148/relations

Vulnerabilities on the server behind 130.185.147.148
Vulnerabilities
Note: the device may not be impacted by all of these issues. The vulnerabilities are implied based on the software and version.

CVE-2018-15919 Remotely observable behaviour in auth-gss2.c in OpenSSH through 7.8 could be used by remote attackers to detect existence of users on a target system when GSS2 is in use. NOTE: the discoverer states ‘We understand that the OpenSSH developers do not want to treat such a username enumeration (or “oracle”) as a vulnerability.’

CVE-2017-15906 The process_open function in sftp-server.c in OpenSSH before 7.6 does not properly prevent write operations in readonly mode, which allows attackers to create zero-length files.

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)