Hello,
Since yesterday some pages like Grooveshark.com and uloz.to keeps getting me virus warnings like:
URL: h_pool_adizio_com__sync?ssp
Infekce: URL:Mal
Can someone please help me with it? i scanned whole PC with avast but it found nothing.
Hello,
Since yesterday some pages like Grooveshark.com and uloz.to keeps getting me virus warnings like:
URL: h_pool_adizio_com__sync?ssp
Infekce: URL:Mal
Can someone please help me with it? i scanned whole PC with avast but it found nothing.
URL:mal means URL is on a blacklist for whatever reason
ut is not in Your computer…unless This happens when not doing anything
so, that means its harmless?
For example on uloz.to it happens when i type something to search and it shows results, at that moment it show… On Grooveshark it happens when browsing list of songs.
. so, that means its harmless?not nessesarily, it is blocked for a reason...and avast block before you enter I can't check wy now as I am on phone
should i do some tests or something?
if you want a check, attach Malwarebytes and OTL logs. http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=53253.0
hello again,
I used all programs u wanted and sending you results. I have only free version of Malwarebytes and only in czech language, i hope its not problem.
no, any malware detected by malwarebytes will be detected in english. ![]()
however you have the previous 1.75 version … version 2.0 is released so you should update to latest
i update malwarebytes, did scan as its described in that manual and its finished with same results.
log experts are notified and will check them when online…
Ok thank you.
Im discussing with my very good friend who have Avast too and he have no problems like me, on same sites ![]()
Hi,
Run CKScanner
Please download CKScanner from Here
http://downloads.malwareremoval.com/CKScanner.exe
Important: - Save it to your Desktop.
Right-click CKScanner.exe and select Run as administrator…, then click Search For Files.
After a very short time, when the cursor hourglass disappears, click Save List To File.
A message box will verify the file saved.
On your desktop should see the CKFiles.txt on your desktop, please attach the contents in your next reply.
ok, i finished it
Hi,
I do not see active malware but I see cracked software …
Anyway, add AdBlock+ on your both browsers (Firefox and Chrome) and this should stop the alers.
thank you very much,
that gimp is original free version, i have no idea why its displayed as cracked ![]()
I installed adblock and no more error, problem solved.
Ok, run OTL and press the CleanUp! button to remove used tools.