URL:Mal Warnung wird nicht aufgehoben

Hallo,

habe folgende website bereinigt und abgesichert (mache das häufiger & erfolgreich):
viktoria-buxheim.de

Leider wird nach mehreren Anfragen/FP-Meldungen, die ich ab Anfang letzter Woche verschickt habe, der URL:Mal Blacklist Eintrag(?) nicht entfernt.

Was kann ich noch tun - an wen muss ich mich wenden?

Viele Grüße

Pascal

Domain/IP is blacklisted :
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/35fdab519bbb9deb3142d30f03a12076-1450793708
http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/188.94.254.134.html

Security issue :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/60b0f857a518b1ecb44e7331664617f5791242b4a5814420f5c48dc3a0efaff7

Hi Eddy,

thanks.
This jquery-migrate - 1.2.1 security issue is listed for thousands of other up-to-date Joomla sites.
It’s part of the core.

Regarding the 2 (mail-)blacklist entries (removal requested):
The spam scripts are removed since 2 weeks.

It should not stand in a direct relation to the blocking by URL:Mal…?
What can I do?

URL:MAL = Domain und/oder IP ist blacklisted.

Haben Sie dieses formular benutzt ?
https://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?subject=VIRUS-WEB

Wenn Sie haben, zu welchem datum war es ?

edit:
jquery-migrate - 1.2.1 …
jquery is up to version 2.1.4

Via that form on friday.
https://support.avast.com/support/tickets/73162

I also contacted Avira (earlier last week) because they rely on the same URL:Mal list.
No reply.

Both scripts come directly from the current Joomla 3.4.7 core.

Joomla should update the jquery, they are using a real old one >:(

I will try to have someone from avast have a look at the domain/IP block.

Hi,
I unblocked the URL :wink:
The reason was that hxxp://viktoria-buxheim.de/fb/view.php redirected to https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/3e1b2fa8bc4b244f00a48632a190e80e422425b9dc113e2db578cb8eb60688cc/analysis/ when visited from an android phone. I hope you fixed the security hole that enabled this :slight_smile:

I hope you fixed the security hole that enabled this
Of course. Thank you!