URL: phishing even on Yahoo and Craigslist?

I think Avast is far too overzealous with this URL: phishing block. I’m getting the hated “URL: phishing” hurdle on all kinds of reputable sites. Is it possible to just shut it off? After all, it’s not trustable.

I'm getting the hated "URL: phishing" hurdle on all kinds of reputable sites.
Clean today can be hacked and infected tomorrow

18.5 Million Websites Infected With Malware at Any Time
https://www.securityweek.com/185-million-websites-infected-malware-any-time

https://www.webarxsecurity.com/website-hacking-statistics-2018-february/

https://www.getastra.com/blog/911/crypto-malware-website-infection-on-a-rise-redirects-website-users-to-malicious-sites-infects-their-computers/

You can check websites here virustotal.com / urlvoid.com / sitecheck.sucuri.net

If you think it is wrong, see how to report to avast lab here
https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

Should be fixed now, see: https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=226394.msg1500785#msg1500785