virus/malware not detected: SKYPE spreading out messages all over...

Hi, since last evening I’ve had my Skyoe account exploited by a new virus/malware which has installed itself onto my pc and as a result I’ve got my Skype sending out (malicious) abbreviated links to all contacts in my contact list.

I’ve checked on the web and it seems it is really very contagious but my Avast didn’t stop it, nor did my Malwarebytes AM.

I’m seriuolsly worried as I don’t know the risks to which I’m exposed…

Could anyone please provide feedback on this topic??

Thanks a lot.

Attach your basic diagnostic logs. (MBAM, FRST and aswMBR)
Instructions: https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=53253.0

Is spam message similar to this one?

“http:// goo.gl /MGMvE0#3514=ACCOUNT NAME”

Yes it is exactly like that and it has spread out all over…

probably redirect to this 908-health.udedri.com/deqbjz/womenshealth/

Sucuri report https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/908-health.udedri.com/deqbjz/womenshealth/

html scan
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/3de6650ebdb7f20d072227484c7877100e92543ed4577d411b2d80e20e5b37ed/analysis/1453063523/

Hi the links are alwasy different also if the url ends up always with a usarname in my contacts.

Anyway I’ve not understood what I should do…

Your Skype is compromised and they have your password. I suggest to change your password on clean computer.

I blocked all malicious domains on that IP range:

50.7.205.162
50.7.205.164
idaads.com
ksofpj.com
kxkep.com
udedri.com
xmpoxe.co