Virus or a FP?

this site is being blocked by avast network shield:

indiaantvirus.com/scan2.exe

Has been taken down. Daily dirt now. <urlopen error [Errno -2] Name or service not known>
or actually blocked because trojan malscript C
See: http://www.prevx.com/filenames/1236542787279354187-X1/SCAN2.EXE.html
For site see: http://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/indiaantivirus.com
Site with Trojan Malscript C on it,
Norton SafeWeb does not find: http://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.indiaantivirus.com
Not currently listed here: http://hosts-file.net/?s=indiaantivirus.com
Has this malware now: https://www.virustotal.com/file/36b4c1cf19026b267db7c745513ad7be11bf691225d45a7394bd489924e8811b/analysis/ status 2011-02-02 03:02:16 OVERDUE up and alive
scan for react.ex- there: http://anubis.iseclab.org/?action=result&task_id=19c91b3820e06ff34c99c0952b958623f
and http://camas.comodo.com/cgi-bin/submit?file=36b4c1cf19026b267db7c745513ad7be11bf691225d45a7394bd489924e8811b
jsunpack flags as suspicious…
-www.indiaantivirus.com/react.exe suspicious
[suspicious:2] (ipaddr:173.0.138.105) [MZ] -www.indiaantivirus.com/react.exe

polonus

Thanks! polonus…i may now contact the site admins and direct them to this explanation…

Well they had Trojan/Win32.Swisyn.gen up there since Febr. last year and the malware is still alive and status overdue. Also suspicious on their site is this:
-www.indiaantivirus.com/updDateTime.html suspicious
[suspicious:2] (ipaddr:173.0.138.105) (iframe) -www.indiaantivirus.com/updDateTime.html
status: (referer=www.indiaantivirus.com/)saved 605 bytes ecf6036aae614690e7f22cdade624f4f0da5b2d0 undefined variable loadXMLDoc
error: undefined function loadXMLDoc
See: https://www.virustotal.com/file/d2de506a0616d82a0efc7106cfca1b5c2ced13f49c556429e0836c24d26edb22/analysis/1326899932/#additional-info (scan link given to me by Pondus)

polonus