virus worm 091227-0 false positive trojan?

can’t open a trusted site--www.cologold.com
get trojan alarm html Iframe-kku 091227-0

Please read:
http://www.scmagazineus.com/every-36-seconds-a-website-is-infected/article/140414

The site owner needs to fix their site as it has been infected and needs to update the site password as it has been comprimised.

First you haven’t got the latest VPS version, so you shod update (current version 091227-1).

avast has in the past been pretty accurate in these detections. avast isn’t alone in detecting the same file as avast, see http://www.virustotal.com/analisis/cc53a6ec512c9d320972ede3332712088a91720d894b35892324f285f4b3cbe2-1262038667, where 12 of 41 scanners find it infected/suspect.

yokenny–only those using avast are having the problem–others don’t. Including linux users

I really can’t see your point here, as most AVs aren’t even checking for it much less able to detect itas you can to a point see in the virustotal results.