website blacklisted

Hello,

I am the administrator of the website dijonpoker.fr. My website have been hacked a few months ago and avast blacklisted it because hackers uploaded some virus, spywares or i dont know what.
But this problem is now fixed and i’m trying to start from scratch. But even if the website is now empty, avast is still blocking it… What can i do to gain back the trust of avast?

I am not english so i apologize for my english…

Thank you,

DijonPoker Administrator

You can report a possible FP here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php

Note: You’re also blacklisted by Sucuri: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/dijonpoker.fr

Your site is also blacklisted by Bitdefender: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/029e5a27a5d6e7094360b6f27b7c2ee949d9e06f0eb4ea5de4913df788978598/analysis/1380127901/

URL Query report: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=5943958

See: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/dijonpoker.fr → Unable to properly scan your site. Site empty (no content).
*Cached results from a few minutes ago.
HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found
Date: Wed, 25 Sep 2013 16:57:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 317
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; charset=iso-8859-1

404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL / was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

See on the same IP: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=2784025 This IP malcode may have added to the general IP block....

polonus

The website is now empty and i’ve changed all the passwords, so i’m sure it’s clean. There used to be a vulnerable version of Joomla and that’s why hackers played with the website. I’m going to install a stable version of Joomla, but before i’d have liked to be whitelisted…