Website blocked URL:Pishing

Avast displays a website warning blocked by Phishing. Although the website was redesigned and files that were previously infected were deleted

How can I remove the website from the blacklist and prevent this alert from appearing?

The URL: zulu.com.ar

First of all, report it here: https://www.avast.com/en-ww/false-positive-file-form.php

The Avast team will check this out and back here to say if it was unblocked or not. :wink:

https://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/ef00012f-d4d5-4f2b-b0e8-679bedb17188

Hi,
I have removed zulu[.]com[.]ar from our Phishing list.

Hello,

I am a customer of Avast.
My website https.://www.perushop24.com is blocked about URL pishing.
I was hacked months before but we cleaned up the whole Software of the store.

What I can do that it is not anymore blocked?
We are living from the store and also our reputation about over 10 years get hurted.

Best regards
Flora

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.perushop24.com

Detection was removed 29.05.2019 at 10:12 in the morning.

Our virus specialists have now cleared its reputation in our database.

With URLs this change should be instant, but it might take up to 24 hours with files.

Hello Avast team,

I don’t know why, but again, my Website perushop24.com is from Avast blocked. I was 3 months offline about hollidays and now it shows again this problem. When I test the Website https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/perushop24.com , there is not any problem.

Hello @alpakaandmore,

Thank you for raising this!

The reported URL was manually checked and based on the findings the detection was removed. The website is now marked as clean in the Avast virus database. This change may take up to 1 hour to take full effect. Please accept my apology for the inconvenience caused.

If the detection persists after 1 hour, please update the Avast virus database and try again.

Thank you.

1 Like