Website hacked and WordPress insecure!

See: http://killmalware.com/ushealthylife.net/#
See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/dc5e90adc5c08204b6f1bbc0d99225731c69a808a006a3d033618317947f3370/analysis/1446985618/ missed detection
See: index.html
Severity: Malicious
Reason: Detected malicious PHP content
Details: Website Potentially Defaced
WordPress Version
4.2.5
Version does not appear to be latest 4.3.1 - update now.

Warning Directory Indexing Enabled
In the test we attempted to list the directory contents of the uploads and plugins folders to determine if Directory Indexing is enabled. This is an information leakage vulnerability that can reveal sensitive information regarding your site configuration or content.

polonus

This is how websites may end after such a defacement was not cleansed properly, same hack and website status now: http://mykindleereader.com/cgi-sys/suspendedpage.cgi
Contact your hosting provider for more information. :frowning: really…

polonus

And sometimes Bitdefender TrafficLight blocks such a hacked and defaced webpage as malicious:
http://maldb.com/recreactionpartners.com/#
htxp://recreactionpartners.com thus met such a fate.

polonus