Website Removal From Blacklist And Phishing

Hello…
A few days ago I created a website https://www.whatsappstatusdownload.org/ I don’t why but Avast put my site on blacklist and every time when anyone wants to search for it a warning message blink on the screen by avast which says that “We’ve safely aborted connection on www.whatsappstatusdownload.org/ because it was infected with URL: Phishing,” but it is not a Phishing page. It is a real website where I want to share some of the best WhatsApp videos publically. What should i do? Help me…:pensive::pensive:

You can report a possible false positive to Avast here:
https://www.avast.com/report-a-url.php

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.whatsappstatusdownload.org
https://www.virustotal.com/#/url/46a2578eb4b8a207f4551731793dee09bc7cf8579a30f1826f95586dc397cb49/detection
https://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.whatsappstatusdownload.org

https://labs.sucuri.net/db/malware/malware.generic_jsobfuscator?1.2

Already fixed.

Hello, I’m having problems with my website [www.feniximplantes.com.br], whenever I try to access it from any computer that has Avast installed it does not allow access and the attachment popup appears.

Excludes all content from the domain (folders / files) and the site is still blocked. Before that I asked Avast support to put the site on the false positive list and the response was as follows: “Detection is correct and will be maintained.” That is, it is still being accused as a phishing site.

See the PHISHING alerts in databases: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/domain/www.feniximplantes.com.br/details
See detections (more than one:) https://www.virustotal.com/gui/domain/www.feniximplantes.com.br/relations
Download file, three detect: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/file/54997431bfff359ba5d8c6940bf0f18f86e6a6c7b23da903abc1ad2410296ebe/detection

Wait for an avast team member to give the final verdict, as they are the only ones to come and unblock,
when appropriate of course,because still alerted by Google Safebrowsing as PHISH →
See:
https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=d3d3LmZ7blt4W21wbHxudHtzLl5dbS5ifWBwdHNgc159W3B0c2BiW2xsW25nYFtuZl19bXx0W11uYHZ7fVtmW158dFtdbmBwfHlwfGxgZ3t0X3N0fH10eyM%3D~enc
while this link in the above scan, can no longer be found -while we get a 404 Not Found for it.

polonus

Polonus beat me to it (aw-snap).

Also consider this >> https://checkphish.ai/insights/url/1572973111001/98c75c8718ad53780194784dffe80c07522dd8a6db585458ed8faf2b286f74ea

Hi Michael (alan1998),

Well the OP has now double confirmation :wink: of the PHISHing link not leading anywhere now (also to that downloader file earlier flagged).
What more do we want actually. Thanks for confirming the aw snap fileviewer uri results,

Damian a.k.a. polonus

Site remain blocked.

It seems that the provided URL is detected by Google Safe Browsing, as you can see in this report: https://transparencyreport.google.com/safe-browsing/search?url=http:%2F%2Fwww.feniximplantes.com.br

Once this is resolved in the Google service, Avast should automatically unblock the website as well.

hello, my website too
https://win10.vn
https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/94521e734e1c1eed3abfc155bc11097be66ada8a3d725aeafdeeb403852626e6

I will get a 503 error and website cannot be scanned there.

Other vendors also flag it as a phishing page., like Trend Micro’s.
Avira and Kaspersky also.

Could be because of a link to dcma dot com, a site not recommended, that is being blocked (a parked site),
-alphamountain.ai with links to

-https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/security/securex/partners-integrations.html#~integrations

-https://splunkbase.splunk.com/app/5650/

-https://www.maltego.com/transform-hub/

-https://www.virustotal.com/gui/domain/malware.wicar.org

-http://geta9.com (adult privacy filters)

Wait for a final verdict from avast team,

polonus

oh no, dmca dot com is a content protection site
// Sorry for my bad English :frowning:
I will try to remove dmca dot com from my site (win10.vn)
:sosad: :frowning:
thank for your support