Websites redirecting to spammy websites

I have the following problem: When I visit 2 of my websites I’m being redirected to different URLs (I don’t want to post these URLs here, but they are websites with ads or a Facebook-looking website with a competition). I have already contacted the support of my hosting provider and we found out that the problem is on my end, as they have checked these 2 websites from several different locations (I also asked my friends to check them) and they loaded fine all times. My web host’s support asked me to open a command prompt on my PC a do an nslookup for those domains and this way we found out that one of these IP’s on my PC is not correct.

This happens in both my Firefox and Chrome browsers that I’m using.

What is strange is that it also happens on my iPad on Safari (I’m using the same WiFi network). Also, it is strange to me that is happens only to these 2 particular websites and everything else is working fine on my end.

I did a full-scan of my PC with Avast and Malwarebytes, but no malware was found (Avast said that some files could not be tested).

My cousin suggested me to try to do a scan with HiJackThis, so I’ve tried that. When I clicked the “Do a system scan” button, I got a warning (please see the attachment). So I’ve checked my hosts file, but I’ve not found anything unusual in it (no my sites’ URL and not the wrong IP).

I’ve also found out the following in my hijackthis log file:
O2 - BHO: URLRedirectionBHO - {B4F3A835-0E21-4959-BA22-42B3008E02FF} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office 15\root\Office15\URLREDIR.DLL

^ Could this be the problem?

follow instructions her https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=53253.0
scroll down to second picture … Farbar Recovery Scan Tool … run as instrcucted and attach the two diagnostic logs

(Avast said that some files could not be tested)
[b]How do I handle files that avast! can’t scan? [/b] https://blog.avast.com/2014/02/28/how-do-i-handle-files-that-avast-cant-scan/

OK, here are the log files.

Also, I forgot to say that Avast was blocking one of the websites to which I was being redirected. And it doesn’t always load the same website, there are more.

Now you wait for a malware expert to arrive

Nothing evident, HJT cannot handle 64 bit systems hence the problems it has

The problem may reside on the website

There is the : alternatedatastreams: c:\programdata\temp:d1b5b4f1

No one can help me? Please carefully read my whole first post in this thread. The websites are OK, with no any malware. The problem is on my end.

So what should I do with this?

Give this fixlist a try and see if things have improved.

What should I do with the fixlist.txt file? (I’m sorry, I’m new to this)