Why avast! does not detect malware here?

See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/495a92b50be6c559e5ff73de231ef325ece64c640cc0806a1943ab335d334017/analysis/
Several instances of known javascript malware. Details: http://sucuri.net/malware/entry/MW:JS:233
see: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/aditbegitulah.blogspot.ru
Trojans detected:
Object: htxp://aditbegitulah.blogspot.ru/2013/07
SHA1: 1df36f3911e76ccdb300fb49202c06abab8f6770
Name: TrojWare.JS.Agent.weq
8 potentially suspicious files: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/aditbegitulah.blogspot.ru

Suspicious javascript Injection detected: Procedure: unescape has been called with a string containing hidden JavaScript code .

Dom XSS vulnerable code: Results from scanning URL: htxp://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.23/jquery-ui.min.js
Number of sources found: 269
Number of sinks found: 17

Javascript Check: Suspicious

‘htxp://aditbegitulah.blogspot.ru/favicon.ico’ rel=‘icon’ type=‘image/x-icon’/> <link rel=“alternate” type="applic…

Included Scripts check: Suspect - please check list for unknown includes

Suspicious Script:
htxp://scmplayer.net/script.js
document.createelement(‘iframe’);scmframe.frameborder=0;scmframe.id=“scmframe”;scmframe.allowtranspare

How with this on site? http://www.dmca.com/Home/Error.aspx

polonus

Another one: Trojans detected:
Object: htxp://goamantra.com/speaking/boy.php
SHA1: 54f27cc588c0b5d0a6e59f43bb13dd2e62ea58ee
Name: TrojWare.JS.Redirector.ft
See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/1467bf0ded201cf94863e33916773c0055721c2556dac4a6439bd2b05c478d82/analysis/
ISSUE DETECTED DEFINITION INFECTED URL
SEO Spam MW:SPAM:SEO htxp://www.goamantra.com/ x
Website Malware mwjs-iframe-injected530?v19 htxp://www.goamantra.com/404testpage4525d2fdc
Website Malware mwjs-iframe-injected530?v19 htxp://www.goamantra.com/404javascript.js

SEO Spam MW:SPAM:SEO htxp://www.goamantra.com/404javascript.js
SEO Spam MW:SPAM:SEO htxp://www.goamantra.com/
Known Spam detected. Details: http://sucuri.net/malware/entry/MW:SPAM:SEO

Reason for vulnerability: Web application details:
Application: WordPress 3.7.4 - http://www.wordpress.org

Web application version:
WordPress version: WordPress 3.7.4
Wordpress version from source: 3.7.4
Wordpress Version 3.7.x based on: htxp://www.goamantra.com//wp-admin/js/common.js
WordPress theme: htxp://www.goamantra.com/wp-content/themes/ridemantra/
Wordpress internal path: /home/content/80/10275280/html/goamantra.com/wp-content/themes/ridemantra/index.php
WordPress version outdated: Upgrade required.
Outdated WordPress Found: WordPress Under 4.0

For blacklisted internal links see: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/goamantra.com
blacklisted domain link for boudenib dot com

http://yandex.com/infected?l10n=en&url=goamantra.com (in some cases Yandex blacklisted sites are missed by avast, as in this case

This should be detected in the code there:

<meta htxp-equiv="refresh" content="2; url=htxp://com-ib14.net/pmvmv.php?a=314759&c=wl_con&s=30 ">

https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/com-ib14.net?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup
Fortunately avast web rep also flags this with a red!

polonus