Flagged: http://killmalware.com/hipro.it/#
Server redirect/status: Code: 404, Content cannot be read!
iFrame check:
Suspicious
https://www.metascan-online.com/en/scanresult/file/2947f5584b9f4f808a75bde14b032ca8
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/953e980a403dd5b0e54b0abe1e32b244d9eef569811911e61483e7f2d555614c/analysis/1426766161/
htxp://162.247.14.168/security/SecurityInfo.doc blacklisted by URL blocker
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/5e5126f09c85631e7874fbe1b78bca6469ad4b6765e56309708b72bfeff1fffa/analysis/1426776568/
https://www.metascan-online.com/en/scanresult/file/945e12d210f24f8e871c523abfa81b1a
Hi Pondus,
Found to be as a threat that is a malicious macro that can download and run files on the machine.
It runs when you open an infected Microsoft Office file.
It has been seen embedded in a Microsoft Word file that is attached to a spam email.
Why avast does not detect this yet?
polonus
Why avast does not detect this yet?send sample to avast lab ;)