Why my site http://rasvps.com is blocked as malicious url ?
Can you let me know how to fix it?
yeah it’s blocked by the network shield with no details on the pop up except that it’s blocked. It’s just blacklisted. Avast could tell why…and I didn’t find anything on WOT and Trend…
Hello,
because your server is used to distribute malware!
This is google report: http://google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=rasvps.com/
We have found malicious scripts on your server ourself and started to block it. I have just tried the url we have found earlier → it still serves malicious scripts!. If you want some detailed information, please write to virus@avast.com with short description of your problem. I will not post the live malicious url here.
Your server is blocked from 22.01.2010.
Regards
(Edited) PS: Or just tell me here that I may contact you on the email assigned to your forum account?
avast isn’t alone in finding this an issue.
https://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=http%3A%2F%2Frasvps.com&x=6&y=10
I am very concerned about this as I am a customer of this website!
and you just registered to tell us ??? ![]()
Well, ok, bit sudden I must admit… but I have been using Avast for a number of years, I could add… and I trust it a lot.
Thank you. Please send the details to my email on file: zuzhihui at gmail dot com
Hello,
because your server is used to distribute malware!
This is google report: http://google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=rasvps.com/
We have found malicious scripts on your server ourself and started to block it. I have just tried the url we have found earlier → it still serves malicious scripts!. If you want some detailed information, please write to virus@avast.com with short description of your problem. I will not post the live malicious url here.
Your server is blocked from 22.01.2010.
Regards
(Edited) PS: Or just tell me here that I may contact you on the email assigned to your forum account?