Why this link is being blocked?

See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/b97dd4e2df32b17760b1f6b21c938b035e6e398f1d077e2804154c19bc7dea71/analysis/1428501570/
Nothing: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/sy0201.blogspot.com
The site is alerted by VirusWatch Archives.
But for privacy reasons DrWeb’s URL Link Checker blocks access to ws-na.amazon-adsystem dot com
so blocked is htxps://www.google.nl/search?q=ws-na.amazon-adsystem.com&oq=ws-na.amazon-adsystem.com&aqs=chrome…69i58j69i57.1454j0j7&sourceid=chrome&es_sm=93&ie=UTF-8

Included (ad widget) iFrame = -//ws-na.amazon-adsystem.com/widgets/q?ServiceVersion=20070822&OneJS=1&Operation=GetAdHtml&MarketPlace=US&source=ss&ref=ss_til&ad_type=product_link&tracking_id=mc00-20&marketplace=amazon&region=US&placement=1939136024&asins=1939136024&linkId=SX4HRMAKIGVCIMZZ&show_border=true&link_opens_in_new_window=true
htxp://rcm.amazon.com/e/cm?lt1=_blank&bc1=000000&IS2=1&bg1=FFFFFF&fc1=000000&lc1=0000FF&t=mc00-20&o=1&p=8&l=as4&m=amazon&f=ifr&ref=ss_til&asins=1939136075

pol

Dr.Web: adult content/social networks
Websense ThreatSeeker: blogs and personal sites

however entering the blog it seems to be security related…

Complicating the whole issue is vulnerabiliries here and problematic sub-domains:
https://www.eff.org/https-everywhere/atlas/domains/amazon-adsystem.com.html
All these links come blocked by uMatrix for me in Google Chrome.
7,499 active sites using Amazon Ad System.
Trends: http://trends.builtwith.com/websitelist/Amazon-Ad-System
When we land at: htxps://dnd1av4y9k5gc.cloudfront.net/
amznPubstudioViewPin.onFetchHotspot({“pref_key”:“default”,“hotspots”:})
Only strict-transport-security header, but with warnings.

Blocking ads here is the most secure option, folks, believe me - uBlock in Google Chrome works you won’t even notice a threat.
Consider: https://gitweb.torproject.org/https-everywhere.git/

pol