Why this website scanner comes blocked and blacklisted by Yandex?

See: https://www.crdf.fr/product/blockulicious/block/?URL=aHR0cDovL2V2dWxuLmNvbQ==&lang=nl
The website “evuln.com” has been blocked for your safety.
Category of threat : Malicious:URL
URL : http://evuln.com
Detected on le 13/05/2015 à 23:11:47 (0)
Also Yandex has it blacklisted: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/b93d1ad3b63493eb823ab351067de8988ae3e877db1191fc132208e92bfec368/analysis/
Nothing here: http://isithacked.com/check/http%3A%2F%2Fevuln.com
Consider this script running there: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=https%3A%2F%2Fapis.google.com%2F_%2Fscs%2Fapps-static%2F_%2Fjs%2Fk%3Doz.gapi.nl.Rs-4VtGsONw.O%2Fm%3Dplusone%2Frt%3Dj%2Fsv%3D1%2Fd%3D1%2Fed%3D1%2Fam%3DAQ%2Frs%3DAGLTcCPzPZv5Sh4_MJ6C4_HzMuRzwQP23g%2Fcb%3Dgapi.loaded_0
→ (embed) 127.0.0.1/ with 137 iFrames created, the token is obtained but the callback is not activated due to the error.

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Yandex bought out Agnitum Software, makers of Outpost Firewall Pro and Outpost Security Suite Pro 9.3, anti-virus and firewall.

This was meant to to make the Yandex browser more secure, I wonder if this is the result of this buyout.

Hi DavidR,

Is that beyond speculation or just an assumption on your behalf.
I scanned at Yandex and got this alert:

According to Yandex, the site contains malicious code that may infect your computer with a virus or get access to your personal information.
Then I had a closer look at that site with Redleg's FileViewer: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?tgt=http%3A%2F%2Fevuln.com&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&fs=1 Then going over the script from line 2 up and until 12: I get ```

script
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
error: line:4: SyntaxError: invalid label:
error: line:4: 3: var _gaq = _gaq || ;
error: line:4: ^

 Tracking error described here: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/gaTrackingTroubleshooting

polonus

A bit of speculation based on why Yandex bought out Agnitum Software to improve their product range (browser mainly I believe).