Hello,
I thing that detected malware on www.citace.com is FP… I never had any problem with this page.
Thanks,
Petr
Avast! Free Antivirus v5.0.396 (100131-1)
Hello,
I thing that detected malware on www.citace.com is FP… I never had any problem with this page.
Thanks,
Petr
Avast! Free Antivirus v5.0.396 (100131-1)
This page seems to be
http://www.UnmaskParasites.com/security-report/?page=www.citace.com
http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=www.citace.com
http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=4analytics.ws/in.cgi%3F8
Hello,
not a false positive → injected iframe at the end of the index.html. It points to 4analytics.ws which is known malware site.
Regards
Hello,
This means that when you visit this site you get infected?
I visited this site using a trend micro AV but nothing was detected. And I didnt notice any suspected behavior on the machine or in the site?
Thanks!
BrBrasil
Hi BrBrasil,
At 4analytics.ws there malicious software including 1 scripting exploit resides.
This site was hosted on 2 network(s) including AS49544 (INTERACTIVE3D), AS49770 (SERVERCONNECT),
polonus